?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Filters

I have a "perv" filter. I rarely use it. Sometimes it's used for a TMI post. Sometimes for links to fic. Sometimes I make photoshop manips and put them up.
If you want to be on it, let me know. I'll pretty much let anyone in who wants to be on it. Two exceptions: genevra and hellbob. Because I don't want to know that my sister is reading stuff I've filtered, and I know Hellbob doesn't want to see pretty boy vampires.
And like I said, I don't actually use it that much, but let me know if you want in.
Or, alternately, let me know if there's no way in hell you want to be on it!

*edit*
If I met you through felisblanco you are automatically on it!

Tags:

Comments

( 55 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
mle292
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
I've always enjoyed seeing your mad skillz with Photoshop. I'll let you know if it gets to be more than I wanted to know. ;)
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, you were already on it.
Now I just need to find spare time to play with Photoshop more!
(no subject) - mle292 - Feb. 10th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
LOL! Since I found you through Felis you were automatically put on it! In fact, all Iceland chicks on my flist are on it...
felisblanco
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
If I'm not on it already I'll be deeply offended!
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
Dude. You were the first person on it! You are my favorite perv! *snogs you senseless*
(no subject) - felisblanco - Feb. 10th, 2008 08:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hellziggy - Feb. 10th, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kajicarter - Feb. 10th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
southernronin
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
I'm a perv.

Do it.

Doooooo it.
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
Hee hee! How can I resist a perv as charming as you?
Like I said, I don't use it much though. I'll have to change that...
tx_cronopio
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
I'm already on it, right? *whimper?*
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
Nope. People who like mustard are TOO perverted for me!
hee hee!
Dude, pretty much everyone I friended through Felis is on there. Her reputation precedes her!
gileswench
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:47 pm (UTC)
If I'm not on the pr0n filter, I'll be very, very hurt.
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
We have matching penis icons. What do you think?
(no subject) - gileswench - Feb. 10th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
beanbeans
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:48 pm (UTC)
Perv me up, girl! :P
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
You're already there! :)
(no subject) - beanbeans - Feb. 10th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
raven_arani
Feb. 10th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
Oooh, me! me! *waves hand around*
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 10:38 pm (UTC)
hee hee! most everyone who is asking was already on there!
nwhepcat
Feb. 10th, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
One ticket for the perv train, please.
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
LOL! Since i added you after reading the Kenesaw Mountain Landis slash you wrote you automatically got added to the perv filter at the same time. :)
kindredspirit75
Feb. 10th, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
Don't know if I'm your list or not but just wanted to make sure.

hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
Yup, you're there! :)
(no subject) - kindredspirit75 - Feb. 11th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC) - Expand
empresspatti
Feb. 10th, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC)
Who wants pretty boy vampires?!?!?


I DO I DO!
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
Me too! :)
kokopellinelli
Feb. 10th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
Oh, what the hell. Toss me on there, why doncha?
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
*watches icon*

Oh, I'm sorry. Did you say something? Nice plot!

And yep, you're already on there.
(Deleted comment)
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
Yup, you're on it.
kajicarter
Feb. 10th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
If I'm not on it, don't forget me! I like those...well, actually, I'm not as hot on the pretty boy vampires as I am on the lean and angsty ones. But they can have pretty boyfriends. :D
hellziggy
Feb. 10th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
Lean and angsty are good too. And yes, you are on it.
theatre_nerd
Feb. 10th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
Me!
hellziggy
Feb. 11th, 2008 03:19 am (UTC)
Already there. :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 55 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

moosebeach
hellziggy
HellZiggy

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner