HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

  • Mood:

Just a quick post...

...cuz I'm tired & I wanna go to bed.
Yesterday I went shopping w/genevra and the twins. As we came out of Target the sun was setting and there was a giganto cloud over head, but clear skies just a little ways out. The light was absofuckinglutely beautiful! All golden & stuff. Anyway, we had just parked at Boston Market to get some food when we noticed a rainbow. And not just a little bit of a rainbow either. It was the whole damn thing. And, for a little while, it was even a double rainbow.
So, without further ado, pictures:





Subscribe

  • I can't even imagine managing to do this!

    I came across a link online to the work of photographer Martin Wilson. He is freaking amazing! Here is his description of what he does and why:…

  • Ugh. I hate begging.

    Cross-posted from Frozen Sharon As much as I really really really want to win this trip to Antarctica, it's pretty easy to get frustrated.…

  • Time to try this again!

    Quark Expeditions is sponsoring another contest to win an all expenses paid trip to Antarctica. The details: Turn Your Love of Wildlife and the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments