HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

  • Mood:

spam spam spamity spam & shiny click boxes

Dang. i just realised that i posted way more tonight than I had in a while...

One quick poll before I go to bed:

Poll #599230 Wisconsin, pajamas & a slackerific good time

Are you going to OmegaCon this year?

Of course! A weekend of pajamas, hot tubs, drinking & relaxing? I'll be there!
10(37.0%)
No. I'm gonna stay home and be lame.
5(18.5%)
Clicky box!
5(18.5%)

New Text Question



*edit* LOL! I was just looking at this and noticed that I have a text box at the end of the poll for no apparent reason! hee hee. In my defense, I was literally falling asleep in the middle of posting it. At one point one of the choices was "No, I'm ssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss" Feel free to put anything you want in that text box!
Tags: conventions, poll
Subscribe

  • Surgery scheduled!

    My cyst has a name. I call him Leon. (because he's probably a ganglion cyst) Leon also has a scheduled departure date! It was going to be March 1st…

  • Leg not amputated yet...

    I never did update after seeing the orthopedic specialist yesterday. Yup, there's a cyst there in my leg. It is 10 cm long. TEN! It tapers off at…

  • Ugh. Snot aliens have invaded.

    Woke up yesterday with a bit of a stuffed nose and a sore throat. It was much worse today so I called in sick to work. I ♥ Walgreen's brand…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments