HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

Super long James photo post

OK. Under the cut are pictures of James from this weekend. This is just a sampling. None of them are final versions, I just wanted to get something up. After I'm home and can offload them to my external drive I'll get them ready for posting. So please, don't repost these anywhere although you can feel free to send people here via links.


I look like a dork in this one, but hey, at least I look like a dork who's sitting right next to James Marsters!! (And Moose was there too!) *edit* The sitting next to James was only for about 5 minutes as he was going around spending time at each table, it wasn't for the entire dinner. Also, the second time he came around I switched seats w/Jenifer so she'd have a chance to sit by him.


I don't like this one of me either, although he looks great! And, this will prove to y'all that I didn't spend the entire time gazing at him!


One damn fine lookin' man!


James & Moose!


Friday night concert






Happy James!


Saturday Morning, just after the formal pictures


Saturday, during the Q & A




He was smiling and laughing a LOT this weekend.


Tummy!!


During Saturday's Harsh Light of Day commentary. nyghtpet, it's a camping picture!!


Saturday night's concert




Sunday, after the play, with his two lovely co-stars


Guh!


Did it really have to end??



James was soooo happy & healthy looking and full of energy this weekend. It was a fabulous time!
Tags: jm, la, pics
Subscribe

  • Nope, not biased at all!

    Nope, I'm not biased at all. My Dogasaurus Rex is a darn handsome boy. Proof: I mean really, look at this face: The little bugger is…

  • Happy pup!

    Crappy iPhone picture of a very happy Dogasaurus Rex. Now that Daylight Savings Time is here it's light when I get home. Between that and the lack of…

  • Back with the old girlfriend

    I got Bad Wolf bundled up and sent off on Monday for the new graphics card. It's easier using the old laptop than I expected it to be, but I still…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 61 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

  • Nope, not biased at all!

    Nope, I'm not biased at all. My Dogasaurus Rex is a darn handsome boy. Proof: I mean really, look at this face: The little bugger is…

  • Happy pup!

    Crappy iPhone picture of a very happy Dogasaurus Rex. Now that Daylight Savings Time is here it's light when I get home. Between that and the lack of…

  • Back with the old girlfriend

    I got Bad Wolf bundled up and sent off on Monday for the new graphics card. It's easier using the old laptop than I expected it to be, but I still…