?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

See hellziggy doing the happy dance?

She's back!
Chiana is fixed!
*clutches the shiny mac*
She's nekkid though. The old back plate had a couple fairy stickers and a glow-in-the-dark Batman symbol and an "I ♥ Watching Porn" sticker.
But yay! She's back!

Tags:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
dibsy
Nov. 1st, 2006 12:11 am (UTC)
Naked Chianna sounds good to me....
dibsy
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:25 am (UTC)
Re: NSFW
All I really have to say to that is hubba-hubba!
hellziggy
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)
Re: NSFW
I aim to please. Although I do have to say that I prefered the nekkid rugby players a few months ago. *grin*
kniblet
Nov. 1st, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)
Yay! Let the porn watching resume!
hellziggy
Nov. 1st, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
Well, porn reading... But yes, my browsing in uncensored again!
kniblet
Nov. 1st, 2006 02:45 am (UTC)
You're right, reading is much, much better.

Any suggestions, btw?
hellziggy
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:02 am (UTC)
For the most part I read fanfic and I know you are woefully ignorant in the ways of super sexy Whedonverse vampires. :(
kniblet
Nov. 1st, 2006 03:10 am (UTC)
Hmmmm, even if I were thoroughly versed in the erotic charms of Spike, I doubt it would help. I generally dislike fanfic. :(
xnosferatux
Nov. 2nd, 2006 05:35 pm (UTC)
You named your Mac? roflmao!!!!!
hellziggy
Nov. 3rd, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
Dude! You're laughing at me? *pout*
Actually, when you log on to your Mac for the first time it asks you to name it. i got her before getting into BtVS/AtS fandom, so she got a Farscape name. The character of Chiana is skinny, sexy, and silver just like my Powerbook. So I've continued the Farscape trend with the rest of my peripherals. One iPod is Aeryn Sun, the new black one is Scorpius, my external hard drive is Talon and my tiny little flash drive is Rygel.
xnosferatux
Nov. 3rd, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
Well originally it was just a giggle. Now I'm definitely all out laughing! ROFLMAO!!!!!! Why didn't you just name it... oh say... Mac? Or even Mackenzie?

One of my friends says you have to name anything with eyes, especially stuffed animals. I think she's nuts. I get the whole thing about naming cars. But computer... erm parts? You are definitely certifiable! :p

If I had to name my old computer it would've been "Shithead" cause it was a piece of shit. If I had to name the current one it would be "My life is again complete!" cause I was computer/internetless for months. lol
hellziggy
Nov. 3rd, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
*gasp*
You called her "it"
My cars don't get names, but the plants at work do. When I don't name plants, they die. When I name them, they don't.

But yeah, I am nuts. I've got the prescriptions to prove it!
xnosferatux
Nov. 3rd, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)
IT IT IT IT IT IT COUSIN IT!!! :p
hellziggy
Nov. 3rd, 2006 02:05 am (UTC)
You're evil!!!
xnosferatux
Nov. 3rd, 2006 02:11 am (UTC)
And don't you forget it! lol I have a chinese symbol tattooed on the back of my neck. It means EVIL. :p
hellziggy
Nov. 3rd, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
Yeah, well I live in a house called the HellHouse!

So, have you managed to see/talk to/touch/fondle James in New York yet?
xnosferatux
Nov. 3rd, 2006 02:33 am (UTC)
This is the part where I go cry in a corner. :(

No I didn't see him the day I went. I had asked a crew member/PA if he was there & she wasn't sure. She said if he was, he was probably filming in the bar. I wasn't about to stand around for a couple hours waiting to find out with a cranky friend & a 6 year old who needed to still get home to do his home & go to bed. lol My son was on the verge of tears when he didn't get to see James. I felt so bad. :( I was gonna go back the next day right after he got out of school hoping to see James, but I was told that it was the last day of filming at the bar & he wouldn't even be there. So I didn't bother. Oh well. hmph

My other friend msorange21 & I are talking about going to Brooklyn if we find out James will be at the restaurant cause she knows the entire NYC area extremely well. lol

I hope we go & see him at some point otherwise I have 2 bags of candy corn that is useless. I swear they're about 1lb each cause they're damn heavy.
xnosferatux
Nov. 3rd, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
*homework not home ug I hate when I typo
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

moosebeach
hellziggy
HellZiggy

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner