?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Best subject line ever...

...or at least the best on my flist today. :)

433 posted that "Firefly fans should know that Alan "Wash" Tudyk is on tonight's C.S.I. as a child molestor."

The subject line he used for this post?

He is a leaf on the wind who is not allowed within a certain distance of children.

LOL!

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
felisblanco
Nov. 2nd, 2006 07:14 pm (UTC)
I was going to tell a very tasteless joke about anemophily and virgin pregnancies but it just doesn't work in English. I'm not even sure it works in Icelandic...

Erm...

Yeah, that was all.

kniblet
Nov. 2nd, 2006 07:21 pm (UTC)
Dammit, the thing I really wanted to write was too bloody spoilery. Oh well, at least I tried. :(
caitirin
Nov. 2nd, 2006 07:43 pm (UTC)
*brain shatters* OMG MUST WATCH CSI.

Though that will be alarming.
kniblet
Nov. 2nd, 2006 07:54 pm (UTC)
Not as alarming as the sight of your brain shattering!!!!
kajicarter
Nov. 2nd, 2006 10:06 pm (UTC)
Y'know, I wanted to see Alan Tudyk as Lancelot in 'Spamalot!'. Not sure I want to see him as a child molester, especially if that means I have to watch CSI...particularly since the DVR died and I won't be able to fast-forward it. Hmmmm....
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

moosebeach
hellziggy
HellZiggy

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner