HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

urgh.

Please don't let me be getting sick!
I'm feeling crappy today. No sniffles or coughs or such, but I ache.
I just plain ache, all over.
My back, my abdomen, my neck, my shoulders... Abdomen could be mild cramps except that they would be at least 3 days after normal timing. Shoulder could be from spending so much time on the computer w/the Wacom tablet doing my homework that was due last night. My abdomen actually feels like I just did a bunch of crunches last night. I didn't. I can't think of any reason for being achy in so many places other than coming down with something. Add to that the the fact that lucky13charm left work early this morning because she puked. Yes, this is the lucky13charm who I spent a good deal of time with this weekend, including 3+ hours in the car & sleeping in the same room.
*sigh*
I just wanna go home and curl up under a blanky w/Lump cat.
In other news, had Type class again last night. Still haven't learned anything. Worst teacher I've had at MCTC, hands down. Hmmmm. Only 4 weeks left in the semester. We've turned in 3 projects, the last of which was turned in a month ago. Guess how many I know my grade on? If you guessed anything higher than ZERO, you already know more about teaching than her. It's just ridiculous to not have gotten ANY assignments graded yet!
*sigh*
Tags: rant, school, sick
Subscribe

  • Dreamwidth

    No, I'm not defecting to Dreamwidth. But, one of the LJ's that I follow is moving over there and I don't want to miss her posts. So, I've dusted off…

  • A week? Really?

    Wow, I knew I was behind on even reading LJ. I just started going back to catch up and I haven't read y'all in a WEEK! I was at skip=400! So, I'm…

  • Does anyone want an upgrade?

    Hey everyone, LJ has a Happy Holiday promotion. Share the love with our $10 holiday coupons! If you're a Paid or Permanent user, you can send up…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments