?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm at work and I just soooooo don't want to be.
This is the last day of our Nibley invasion because they are heading back to Chicago tomorrow. At least they think they are. I think I will kidnap them and lock them in our basement apartment so I can keep them forever! It has been so wonderful having them here and I don't want them to leave!
We have snow here! Yay! It looks like a Minnesota January, finally!
School starts for me on Wednesday.
Urg. I have no focus today here at work because besides being in a "don't wanna be here!" mood I am also unmedicated. ADD girl needs her Ritalin!!!
And now my break is over and I have to go back to work.
*pout*
*uses mental powers to Hiro the clock to 4:30*
*doesn't work*

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
kniblet
Jan. 16th, 2007 04:52 am (UTC)
Right now, the thought of living in your basement is really appealing. I soooo don't want to go back to Chicago. :(
hellziggy
Jan. 16th, 2007 01:10 pm (UTC)
OK! You can live in our basement! :)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

moosebeach
hellziggy
HellZiggy

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner