?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hi. Remember me?

Holy crap! I don't even remember the last time I went two weeks between updates.

How've y'all been? I've been trying to at least keep up with reading but I'm sure I've missed stuff.

So, what I've been up to:

West Photo's been pretty busy as we work to get caught up on weddings.

The General Mills assignment will most likely be done this week.

The last week of the semester is next week.

I'm still taking a picture every day for hundredpics, but I haven't uploaded them off the camera in about 2 weeks.

I need to have my web page ready by next Wednesday for HTML class.

I have to do a painting and a half by next Thursday for painting class.

I've been enjoying the heck out of painting class, and I'm even pretty good at it too.

I'm going to see Jonathan Coulton in two days!!

All you folks that I haven't met yet who will be at the JoCo show need to come say Hi to me! I'll be at the merch table. When you stop by you can't just ask for 'Sharon' though because Birdchick Sharon is gonna be working the table with me.

I'll make it easy on you for finding me.
This is what I look like and if I remember I'll even plan to wear my Beta Clone 131 shirt.
Me&Moose

We have snow! Lots of snow! It took me 2 freaking hours to drive through downtown tonight. yuck.

Now, back to HTML land for me.

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
mle292
Dec. 5th, 2007 05:03 am (UTC)
half a painting?
I'm assuming that your half done with one painting, or that it's a very esoteric sort of painting class.
scubagrrl
Dec. 5th, 2007 06:17 am (UTC)
Good luck finishing up your semester! And enjoy the concert! :)
whimsywinx
Dec. 5th, 2007 03:45 pm (UTC)
I was wondering what had happened to you just the other day. Have fun at JoCo!
lucky13charm
Dec. 5th, 2007 11:04 pm (UTC)
Hey there stranger!!!! :D
wickedgroovy
Dec. 6th, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
See you at JoCo tonight Hellziggy, I mean Sharon! :D
My earth name is Heather, btw...

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

moosebeach
hellziggy
HellZiggy

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner