HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

SPN Finale

My reactions to tonight's Supernatural are here, under the cut.

Awww, sleepy Dean is cute.

Hee hee, "What's Spanish for 'donkey show'?

eeep! Dean must still be dreaming.

Summoning Ruby... I'm still not sure she can be trusted.

And Sammy is gonna summon her on his own anyway. Oh Sammy, I hope you are doing the right thing.

So Sam's got mad demon superpower skillz, eh?

She just said that she's a demon & manipulative is just a given, but then she says she's never lied to Sam.

God I love Dean. "You like kittens, and long walks on the beach."

Hey! She called my Dean a spineless dick. *pout*

Oooooooh. Dean's worried that Ruby is going to get Sam to make a deal. Always watching out for his baby brother.

Hee hee. "I think you totally shoulda been jamming Eye of the Tiger right there." "Oh bite me. And I totally rehearsed that speech too."

Little possessed girls are creepy!

"Freckles was mean to me." *shudder*

Impala won't start? Probably Ruby.

Oh, it's Bobby! LOL "Do I look like a ditchable prom date to you?"

Sam is pissed that Dean didn't tell him about the hallucinations.

"If this is my last day on earth I don't want it to be socially awkward."

Bon Jovi! Aw hell, we know Jensen can sing better than that!

OK, Dead or Alive might not have been the best song choice...

Bet it's a demon cop.

Mr. Hagar. Nice.

Yup, demon cop.

Five hours. *sob*

"A little less new-agey." "You're almost Hell's Bitch."

Back to creepy little Lilith girl. Grandpa is soooo dead.

Oh yeah, Dean is bait.

Holy water in the water tanks. Nice.

Sam! You've got a perfectly good dead body there, and you wipe the blood on your sleeve? WTF dude?

"You are one ugly broad!"

Holy water sprinklers. hee hee!

Do it Sam!!!

OMG, it's not in the girl anymore!

Oooh. Dark Knight commercial. That is going to be soooooo good!

Oh god. Only 15 minutes left and I don't see how Dean can get out of this and Kripke's going to cliffhanger us and I don't know if I can handle it.

It's not Ruby! Ruby talking like Lilith is fucking creepy!

"I don't have to answer to puppy chow" Noooooo! Oh Dean! Noooooo.

But don't you dare make a deal Sam!

Aaaaaaaaaaauuuuuuuuuuggggggggghhhhhh. I'm scared to watch the last bit. Oh Kripke, what are you doing to our boys?!?!?!

It's Ruby again.

He killed Dean. You bastard Kripke!

*sob* Dean's in Hell! Noooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I knew it wasn't going to end good. And now we have to wait for MONTHS.



And obviously, there will be spoilers.
Tags: live reaction post, spn
Subscribe

  • So, a ninja and a corpse walk into a bar...

    I have been such crap about updating lately. Sorry. :( Ok, my life lately... School. Lots of school. This semester started on January 12th, and I…

  • Vegas, baby!

    Even though hellbob won't be able to join me - :( - I'm going out to Vegas in August! I'll be going for the New Media Expo. I'll be…

  • Please help a friend

    I just logged in to the computer after getting home and saw that TwitterFriend & FarPoint podcast friend C.A. Sizemore lost his wife suddenly and…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment