HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

  • Mood:
  • Music:

meme

Why not? Stole this from southernronin, and since I filled it out for him I figure I'll post it here for y'all to fill out for me. :)

Post your answers in the comments. You love me.

1. Do you have a tattoo?
2. How old are you?
3. Are you single or taken?
4. Eat with your hands or utensils?
5. Do you dream at night?
6. Ever seen a corpse?
7. Jimi Hendrix or Eric Clapton?
8. How did we meet?
9. Whats your philosophy on life and death?
10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be?
11. Do you trust the police?
12. Do you like Country music?
13. What is your fondest memory of me?
14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be?
15. Would you cheat ?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Have you ever peed in a pool?
18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to?
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair?
21. Do you sing in the shower?
22. What's your favorite color?
23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be?
24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you?
25. What was your first impression of me?
26. Have you ever done drugs?
27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?



1. Do you have a tattoo? Nope. I've always thought it would be cool to get one, but have never figured out what I want on my body forever...

2. How old are you? 38.

3. Are you single or taken? Taken. Married to the awesome hellbob. But that doesn't mean I'm not open to the idea of a millionaire boyfriend or girlfriend to keep me in the style I want t become accustomed to!

4. Eat with your hands or utensils? Yes. It depends on the food.

5. Do you dream at night? I do. I very rarely remember the dreams though, and even more rarely remember them vividly.

6. Ever seen a corpse? Yes. The first one was my great-grandfather at his funeral. That was also the first time I ever saw my oldest cousin cry.

7. Jimi Hendrix or Eric Clapton? Meh. Not a fan of Hendrix, and I don't really have an opinion on Clapton.

9. Whats your philosophy on life and death? Try to live your life as positively as possible because what goes around comes around. As for death, I really don't know if there's anything after life. Hopefully it will be a very long time before I find out!

11. Do you trust the police? Yes, for the most part. I'm sure there are some individuals I wouldn't trust but I haven't met them yet.

12. Do you like Country music? Yup, much to Hellbob's disgust. :)

14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be? Typical female answer: Lose some weight!

15. Would you cheat ? Nope.

16. What do you wear to sleep? Nothing!

17. Have you ever peed in a pool? Who hasn't?

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? It's your day, you choose.

20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair? Either one, just no both together. Just say NO to mullets!

21. Do you sing in the shower? If I'm listening to music I know, but not if there is no music.

22. What's your favorite color? Purple. Also, I like bright jewel tones: Red, turquoise, blue, etc.

23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be? Oh no, I'm not falling for your evil Monkey's Paw trick!

24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you? Just one? On my keychain there is a screw that is about 2" long. It used to be in my knee. I still have one of my baby teeth. I don't wear white socks. Ever.

26. Have you ever done drugs? Nope. The only illegal drug I have ever done was to drink alcohol before I turned 21.
Tags: me, meme
Subscribe

  • Finland??

    Know what sucks? Grabbing your Post Office receipt to see where something you sent currently is and noticing that the receipt says you mailed it to…

  • (no subject)

    OK. I've missed you LJ peeps. I see some of you IRL still, and some of you over on Facebook, but I need to make more of an effort to read over here…

  • Dad

    First the good news, then the bitching about mom. Dad was discharged yesterday evening. He had low potassium, and the stress test showed that there…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 19 comments

  • Finland??

    Know what sucks? Grabbing your Post Office receipt to see where something you sent currently is and noticing that the receipt says you mailed it to…

  • (no subject)

    OK. I've missed you LJ peeps. I see some of you IRL still, and some of you over on Facebook, but I need to make more of an effort to read over here…

  • Dad

    First the good news, then the bitching about mom. Dad was discharged yesterday evening. He had low potassium, and the stress test showed that there…