HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

Supernatural live reaction post

Watching the pretty boys...




~Badass Sammy!

~I think he liked that a little too much...

~...and now Dean knows.

~And Dean is pissed!

~Huh. I thinks that's the same hotel room as last weeks' episode.

~Holy crap! Dean's hitting his Sammy!

~Saving the humans does seem like a good arguement

~"If I didn't know you, I would want to hunt you." damn.

~Poor Dean w/those tears in his eyes. I just wanna hug him.

~Those eating noises are DISGUSTING!

~He must be possessed by something.

~Your skin doing that can never be a good thing...

~*chuckle* still laughing about Dean's "Mom's hot. I'm going to hell" line

~Of course Dean probably won't think it's weird that someone eats that much!

~Hee hee! Sammy was a mathlete!

~Aroogaroo? Yes Dean, it does sound made up!

~Dean's never heard "long pig"?

~Dude. That chick is so out of your league!

~Sam & Dean don't already have flamethrowers?

~LOL! He keeps his research under his mattress with his KY.

~Meh. The monster part of the story is boring me this week. More Winchesters please!

~And now it's time for the boys to argue.

~Dean is soooo loving that 'long pig' phrase!

~The boys shoulda known he wouldn't believe them.

~Hee hee! they break in w/flame-throwers ready. And then run off.

~Ah. Travis isn't willing to take the chance that the guy will not eat anyone.

~Oh crap. She's knocked up!

~Hulk smash!

~Yummy, long pig!

~Boys! If Travis is dead, Jack is there somewhere!

~See! I told ya!!!

~And Sammy's the one that kills him.

~Time for a chick-flick moment?

~Sam says he's done w/power. I'm betting it doesn't stick.


Tags: live reaction post, pretty boys, spn, tv
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    OK. I've missed you LJ peeps. I see some of you IRL still, and some of you over on Facebook, but I need to make more of an effort to read over here…

  • Dad

    First the good news, then the bitching about mom. Dad was discharged yesterday evening. He had low potassium, and the stress test showed that there…

  • (no subject)

    Dad's spending the night at the hospital tonight. :-( He had some chest pain this morning, and his heartbeat was irregular so he went to the ER. The…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment