HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

I can't believe I hadn't watched this yet!

Only 4 days late, it's my Supernatural live reaction post! Yay!



~Black & white. That's different.

~Pennsylvania/Transylvania sign.

~*snort* simple black & white case.

~Poor Dean. Sam went to the Indy movie without him.

~...and Dean's eating already. And checking out the pretty girls.

~hee! Angus & Young.

~"We have a lot of experience with strange"

~LOL!!!!!!! Dean thinks he's a virgin again. He's been "re-hymenated"

~Old school movie monsters.

~Next up, the mummy

~prop warehouse & dry ice.

~"This is stupid"

~"So you guys are like Scully and Mulder?"

~Huh. Shapeshifter.

~It's gotta be the creepy guy who was the first witness.

~Near death experience, Dean? Yeah, I guess you could call it that!

~A mission from God...

~"Does that make you a monk or something? You know, celibate?" "I hope not!" hee hee!

~Oh dude. It's the other bartender chick, not the creepy guy!

~Yup, I was right.

~Dean is in lederhosen!!!!!!!!! HEE!!!!!

~"Hey there Hansel"

~Meh. Cheesy battle with the monster. Cheesy death scene.

~Happy ending. With a happy ending! Hee hee.

~Not the best episode. But Dean looks good in black & white. Aw, who am I kidding? Dean always looks good!


Tags: live reaction post, pretty boys, spn, tv
Subscribe

  • Books books books

    Still completely infatuated with my Nook, and also with the Hennepin County Library. As of today, HCL has 12863 different ebook titles in the…

  • Time to pimp!

    OK everyone. Are you looking for a couple books to read? Both of these books are by lovely funny women that I've gotten to know online. I suck at…

  • Libraries, Overdrive, and HarperCollins

    This article at theatlantic.com talks about ebooks and their availability through the public library systems. It also talks about publisher…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments