HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

I can't believe I hadn't watched this yet!

Only 4 days late, it's my Supernatural live reaction post! Yay!



~Black & white. That's different.

~Pennsylvania/Transylvania sign.

~*snort* simple black & white case.

~Poor Dean. Sam went to the Indy movie without him.

~...and Dean's eating already. And checking out the pretty girls.

~hee! Angus & Young.

~"We have a lot of experience with strange"

~LOL!!!!!!! Dean thinks he's a virgin again. He's been "re-hymenated"

~Old school movie monsters.

~Next up, the mummy

~prop warehouse & dry ice.

~"This is stupid"

~"So you guys are like Scully and Mulder?"

~Huh. Shapeshifter.

~It's gotta be the creepy guy who was the first witness.

~Near death experience, Dean? Yeah, I guess you could call it that!

~A mission from God...

~"Does that make you a monk or something? You know, celibate?" "I hope not!" hee hee!

~Oh dude. It's the other bartender chick, not the creepy guy!

~Yup, I was right.

~Dean is in lederhosen!!!!!!!!! HEE!!!!!

~"Hey there Hansel"

~Meh. Cheesy battle with the monster. Cheesy death scene.

~Happy ending. With a happy ending! Hee hee.

~Not the best episode. But Dean looks good in black & white. Aw, who am I kidding? Dean always looks good!


Tags: live reaction post, pretty boys, spn, tv
Subscribe

  • Social, media, etc

    Well, I done connected my Twitter back up to my Facebook. Now anything I tweet that's not an @reply will also go to my Facebook. I started with good…

  • The good & the bad

    Reading and posting on LJ improves my mood. I should remember this. I miss you all, even though I see a lot of you on the Facebook and the Twitters.…

  • Space shuttle, not zooporn

    I've just spent far too much time wandering through my Flickr photo stats. I have to say, since photographing a space shuttle launch I get far more…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments