HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Yay! It's Friday!!!!!
Short day at work, and then I am finally going to Memorial Blood Center to donate platelets. I haven't been able to go for probably 2 months because of various colds & such.
Then I can pretty much just relax until I have to go babysit at about 6pm on Sat.
Of course, I'll probably be insane by then from Puzzle Donkey! The one I am currently stuck on has cryptic crossword clues & I hate those! Mostly cuz I can't do them. Silly Brits and their cryptic crossword obsessions... I am blaming you for this, dakegra, you know that don't you?
Went to Chili's for dinner last night with hellbob, genevra, and Mr. genevra. Yum, chicken crispers!
And now we all cry, because hellziggy has to go to work. (They don't pay me if I don't show up! Can you believe that?) At least it is Christmas sock season, so I am wearing my Grinch socks!
Subscribe

  • Nope, not biased at all!

    Nope, I'm not biased at all. My Dogasaurus Rex is a darn handsome boy. Proof: I mean really, look at this face: The little bugger is…

  • Happy pup!

    Crappy iPhone picture of a very happy Dogasaurus Rex. Now that Daylight Savings Time is here it's light when I get home. Between that and the lack of…

  • Back with the old girlfriend

    I got Bad Wolf bundled up and sent off on Monday for the new graphics card. It's easier using the old laptop than I expected it to be, but I still…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments