HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Semi-live Supernatural post

Supernatural season premier tonight! Yay!

I'm home from the dentist and ready to fire it up on the Tivo.



~ Cartoon devil?

~ On a plane?

~ The Prophet Chuck!

~ LOL. He hit Sam w/a plunger.

~ I love that Dean will call an angel an asshat.

~ And a two-faced douche. LOL.

~ Ooh. Nice hotel wallpaper.

~ OMG! Wincest on my TV! LOL Samlicker1 & morethanbrothers.net

~ Wow, she's a freak!

~ Sam's firm. And Dean's not what she expected. hee hee. Yeah, she's a Sam girl.

~ "The Michael sword is on earth. The angels lost it. In a castle on a hill made of 42 dogs."

~ Bobby!

~ Poor Sam. Can you imagine anything that would tear him up more than bringing on the Apocalypse. And of course Bobby wouldn't forgive.

~ NOOOOO! Not Bobby! Can't believe I didn't see that one coming.

~ "What was that? Peanut butter?

~ Oh Bobby. If anyone could be stronger than the demon inside, it's you.

~ "Oh thank God, the angels are here."

~ Dean's the Michael sword?

~ An angel condom? hee

~ It's Cas!

~ Aw geez. This Nick guy is totally gonna say yes, isn't he?

~ LOL! Only Dean would come up with the idea to kick all the angels & demons off of earth.

~ "I have no idea. But what I do have is a GED & a give 'em hell attitude."

~Awwww. Bobby does forgive him.

~ My poor broken boys. Can I just hug them both?

~
Tags: live reaction post, spn
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    OK. I've missed you LJ peeps. I see some of you IRL still, and some of you over on Facebook, but I need to make more of an effort to read over here…

  • Dad

    First the good news, then the bitching about mom. Dad was discharged yesterday evening. He had low potassium, and the stress test showed that there…

  • (no subject)

    Dad's spending the night at the hospital tonight. :-( He had some chest pain this morning, and his heartbeat was irregular so he went to the ER. The…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment