HellZiggy (hellziggy) wrote,
HellZiggy
hellziggy

Supernatural

Haven't done one of these in a while!

Talking about tonight's show here under the cut. Spoilers. Duh.

~I don't think I ever remember anything on this show being so gross and disturbing that I literally both cringed and looked away before. *shudder*

~ So, do you think Sam & Dean will be taking advantage of the motel's Valentines Special?

~ Dean w/tie & drinking beer? I can haz now?

~ Unattached drifter Christmas? LOL!

~ Is our Dean growing up?

~ Uh oh. I'm betting pheremones, and Sam just got a whiff. :(

~ Agents Cliff & Marley? Which of the two is the reggae fan?

~ Angel marks? eek!

~ I'm totally amused that they contact an angel by cell phone.

~ Dude, Dean doesn't want to go trolling for women *and* he's not hungry? Not good!

~ Whoa. Is Cupid naked?

~ Awww. Poor clueless Cupid. Unless he's faking the crying.

~ If cupids run around naked, why can't Dean be cupid?

~ Twinkies & toilet brush? Ewww!

~ Sam can smell demons? That blood is some powerful stuff!

~ Famine is one ugly fucker!

~ Yeah, this is by far one of the grossest episodes we've had.

~ Oh no. People are overdosing on drugs. Sam's gonna be Jonesing for blood big time.

~ They couldn't have found a way to tie him up that was actually comfortable?

~ Also, wouldn't Sam have been trained on how to get out of handcuffs? Hell, I know how and I'm not a professional demon hunter!

~ LOL! Dean's not affected because he's already a slut!

~ D'oh! Of course the demons come to him.

~ Noooooooooo! Sammy!!!!!!!

~ Gross. I bet Misha just had a riot playing Cas in this ep.

~ Don't listen to him Dean!

~ OK Dean, this would be a good time to cut ugly old guy's finger off!

~ Oh neat. Fuck him up from the inside!

~ Dean's praying? Damn.

~ This was not a fluffy happy funny episode.

Tags: live reaction, live reaction post, spn
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    OK. I've missed you LJ peeps. I see some of you IRL still, and some of you over on Facebook, but I need to make more of an effort to read over here…

  • Dad

    First the good news, then the bitching about mom. Dad was discharged yesterday evening. He had low potassium, and the stress test showed that there…

  • (no subject)

    Dad's spending the night at the hospital tonight. :-( He had some chest pain this morning, and his heartbeat was irregular so he went to the ER. The…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments